Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
Group Info Group Founded 7 Years ago Statistics 73 Members
3,923 Pageviews65 Watchers

About DMTN

DMTN abbreviation of Desire.Motivation.Timing.Now

Previously known as Dalmatian is a six-member boy band based in South Korea. The group consists of Inati, Dari, Simon, Donglim, Jeesu, and Daniel.

Consists of six members, all of legal age.


Inati
Real Name: Jang Intae (장인태)
Screen name: Inati
Birthday: March 6th, 1981
Height/Weight: 180CM/66 KG
Blood Type: B
Religion: Catholic
Education: Graduated from New Zealand Rotorua High School
Siblings: One brother & one sister.


Dari
Real Name: Lee Dari (이다리)
Screen name: Dari
Birthday: July 4, 1984
Height/Weight: 176CM/60KG
Enlisted to army at 25th April 2011


Simon
English Name: Simon Park
Korean Name: Park Jun Ho (박준호)
Japanese Name: Sakai
Screen name: Simon
Birthday: May 29th, 1986
Height/Weight: 178CM/65KG
Education: Senzoku Gakuen (College of Music – Japan)


Dong Lim
Real Name: Lee Dong Rim (이동림)
Screen name: Youngwon Dong Lim
Birthday: April 1, 1990
Height/Weight: 177CM/62KG
Blood Type: AB
Religion: None
Education: Graduated from Hansol High School
Siblings: 1 older brother


Jee Su
Real Name: Park Jisu (박지수)
Screen name: Jisu Jeesu
Birthday: June 28, 1990
Height/Weight: 180CM/60KG
Blood Type: B
Religion: Christian
Education: Graduated from Hanyang High School
Siblings: 1 older sister


Daniel
Real Name: Daniel Chae (최다니엘)
Screen name: Drama Daniel
Birthday: December 21, 1990.
Height/Weight: 177CM/58KG
Blood Type: A
Religion: Christian
Education: KENT Foreigner School
Siblings: 1 older sister & 1 younger sister

Former Member:

Day Day
Real Name: David Kim (김데이빗)
Screen name: DayDay
Birthday: September 20, 1983
Height/Weight: 170CM/60KG

Admins

Founder


:iconmochiloo:

Co-Founders


:iconyeoniee:

Affiliates

:iconexo-sehun::iconmrkoreaeditions::iconsm-town:

Deviants

I'm going to deactivate my DA and I don't want this group to go to waste...
so, who wants to? there's no requirements whatsoever

if you're interested kindy mention me on twitter or on tumblr
More Journal Entries

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconsomethingkakashi123:
SomethingKakashi123 Featured By Owner Aug 24, 2012  Student General Artist
woof woof.
Reply
:iconthe-noodles:
The-Noodles Featured By Owner Jun 23, 2012
Needs more active updates! O:
Come on Dalmates~ lets keep going!
Reply
:iconjulianseo:
julianseo Featured By Owner Jan 4, 2012
Happy Happy New Year,
I want to join this group!
Reply
:iconhoyatic:
Hoyatic Featured By Owner Oct 26, 2011  Hobbyist Artist
ARGHH FINDING THIS TOOK ME AGES <3
Reply
:iconcreatief2:
creatief2 Featured By Owner Aug 20, 2011  Hobbyist Digital Artist
I'm making a website that is purely about the boys in the KPOP world.
superstars as rookies. just to tell everyone how great they are

The website gonna have:
- Informing how the Kpop-world works (the sharts, how dos the training go and more)
- Getting the Rookie a spotlight
- section "where is my boy" (in what drama did he play, CF ore solo's)
- Me no pedobear indication
- And more ( idees ?)

Writers:
- Good english (better than me haha)
- Can dream about the boyzzzzzzzz
- Understands the kpop world (be a fan)
- Creative writing (to make it more fun to read)


i am searching more than one writer.

So please please please help

reaction to claudia.ick@gmail.com please.
Reply
:iconretromicha:
retromicha Featured By Owner Jul 13, 2011  Hobbyist Digital Artist
thanks for adding me here :D
Reply
:iconkrizelle16:
krizelle16 Featured By Owner Jul 14, 2011
np! ^_^
Reply
:iconhep-hap:
Hep-Hap Featured By Owner May 30, 2011  Hobbyist Artist
OMG FINALLY!!
Reply
:iconagain8again:
Again8Again Featured By Owner Apr 16, 2011
I FINALLY FOUND THE GROUP FOR DALMATIAN. <33333

Reply
:iconspinolein:
SpinoLein Featured By Owner Mar 19, 2011  Hobbyist Digital Artist
Ladies and gentleman!
They're introducing for the first time! They know bring you: DALMATIAN!
They will show you how they do this! So let them bring out the dogs! Y'all ready or what? xDDD

Sorry, I had to write it down. :D I love Dalmatian <3
Reply
Add a Comment: